SUPPLEMENTARY/EXTRA SEMESTER-JULY/AUGUST 2016 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

CSE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1302 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC HARDWARE & PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

MA1401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1402 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES

CS1403 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

EC1407 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES

CS1461 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES LAB

CS1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1463 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

CSE501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS V CSE

MA1501 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1503 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS1506 - DATA COMMUNICATION

CSE508 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING LAB

CSE509 - QUA ANA USING C/C++ LAB

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML

CS1602 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS

CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORK

CS1604 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1621 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1636 - GRAPH THEORY (ELECTIVE II)

CS1637 - SOFTWARE QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

CS1638 - SYSTEM SIMULATION & MODELING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1661 - OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN USING UML LABORATORY

CS1662 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS LAB

CS1663 - COMPUTER NETWORK LAB

CSE701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CSE702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CSE704_CSE605 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE IV)

CSE705 - COMPILER DESIGN

CSE706 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT

CSE707 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CSE708 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CSE709 - MINI PROJECT & INDUSTRIAL TRAINING/COURSE WORK

CSE801 - MAJOR PROJECT

EE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III EE

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES I

EE1304 - ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1402 - SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

MA1403 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1403 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES II

EE1404 - ELECTRONICS MEAS. & INSTRUMENTATION

EE1405 - GENERATION, TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL POWER

EE1406 - ANALOG SYSTEMS DESIGN

EE1461 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY I

EE407 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY

EE1462 - ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

EE1463 - C++ LABORATORY

EE408 - ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT LABORATORY

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1503 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505 - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1561 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB

EE507 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB II

EE1601 - POWER SYSTEM STABILITY, OPERATION & CONTROL

EE1602 - ADVANCED CONTROL THEORY

EE1603 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR & EMBEDDED SYSTEM

EE1604 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EE1631 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

EE1638 - EHV AC & DC TRANSMISSION (ELECTIVE I)

EE1661 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LABORATORY

EE1662 - POWER ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

EE1663 - POWER SYSTEM LABORATORY

EE609 - CONTROL LABORATORY I

EE701_8_10 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE701_11_12 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE703_8_10 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE703_11_12 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE704 - FUZZY LOGIC & EVOLUTIONARY ALGORITHM (ELECTIVE II)

EE708 - MINI PROJECT

EE709 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR