SUPPLEMENTARY JUNE/JULY 2019 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

CS1302_11_16 - DATA STRUCTURES (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1302_17 - DATA STRUCTURES (17)

CCS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304_11_16 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1304_17 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN (17)

CS1306_11_16 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1306_17 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE (17)

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

CS1308 - OBJECT ORIENTED CONCEPTS & PROGRAMMING WITH C++

MA1306_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (15,16)

MA1308 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS (17)

CS1403_11_16 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1403_17 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (17)

CS1404_11_14 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1405_11_16 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1405_17 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

CS1406_11_16 - ADVANCED COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1406_17 - ADVANCED COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE (17)

CS1407_16 - PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE (15,16)

CS1422 - ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ELECTIVE I)(17)

CS1423 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES (ELECTIVE I)(17)

CS1425 - INTERNET, TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY (ELECTIVE I)(17)

CS1434_CS1421_CS1621 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (OPEN ELECTIVE I) [CS1434/CS1421/CS1621]

CS1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1464 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LAB

CS1465 - ALGORITHM LAB

MA1401_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (12,13,14)

MA1401_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (15,16)

MA1408 - NUMERICAL METHODS, COMPLES & FOURIER ANALYSIS (17)

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1507 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE

CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORKS I

CS1532 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1565 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LAB

MA1501_12_14 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS / ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS V (12,13,14) (CSE501)

MA1501_15_16 - STOCHASTIC PROCESSES AND NUMERICAL METHODS (15,16)

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML

CS1604_11_14 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY (11,12,13,14)

CS1604_15_16 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY (15,16)

CS1605 - UNIX INT & SHELL PROGG / UNIX/LINUX INTERNAL

CS1606 - COMPUTER NETWORKS II (15,16)/COMPUTER NETWORKS (11,12,13,14) [ CS1606/CS1603]

CS1625 - GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (13,14,15)

CS1632 - BIOINFORMATICS (ELECTIVE)(15,16)

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE)(12,13,14,15,16)

CS1634_14_15 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING (ELECTIVE)

CS1637 - SOFTWARE QUALITY MANAGEMENT (13)

CS1641 - SOCIAL NETWORK ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE)(14,16)

CS1651 - LATEST TRENDS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (ELECTIVE)

CS1657 - SOFT SKILL & INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION (ELECTIVE)(16)

CS1661 - OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN USING UML LABORATORY

CS1663 - COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY

CS1664 - UNIX INT & SHELL PROGG LABORATORY

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT (11,12,13,14,15)

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE VI)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE VI)

CS1757 - INTERNET OF THINGS (ELECTIVE VI)

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CS1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS (17)

EC1305_11_16 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1305_17 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM (17)

EC1306_11_16 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1306_17 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (17)

EC1308_15_16 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS (15,16)

EC1362 - SIGNAL & CIRCUIT SIMULATION LAB

MA1303_11_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (12,13,14,15,16) (EC & EE) (ME upto 2014 batch)

MA1307 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (17)

EC1403_11_16 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1403_17 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES (17)

EC1406_11_16 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1406_17 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS (17)

EC1407_11_14 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUE (11,12,13,14)

EC1408_15_16 - ANALOG ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (15,16)

EC1408_17 - ANALOG ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (17)

EC1409_15_16 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION (15,16) (EC1503 UPTO 14)

EC1410 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1462 - MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1463 - DIGITAL SYSTEM LAB

MA1402_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (12,13,14) (EC401)

MA1402_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (15,16)

MA1402_17 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (17)

EC1501 - ANTENNA (11,12,13,14,15.16)

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1507 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1601 - MICROWAVE ENGINEERING

EC1602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1604 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

EC1632 - DIGITAL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (ELECTIVE I)(12,13,14,15)

EC1633 - SPEECH PROCESSING (12,13,14,15)

EC1638 - LATEST TRENDS IN ELECT. & COMM. ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE I)(16)

EC1661 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB

EC1662 - MICROWAVE LAB

EC1663 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB

IT1606 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (15,16)

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1707_EC1605 - POWER ELECTRONICS (EC1707 for 15)(EC1605 for 11,12,13,14)

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II)(11,12,13,14,15)

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM (ELECTIVE II)(11,12,13,14)

EC1735 - ADVANCED ELECTRONICS DEVICES (ELECTIVE II)(15)

EC1762 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1771 - MINI PROJECT

EC1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

MA1305_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (15,16)

MA1305_17 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (17)

ME1305 - MECHANICAL DRAWING (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)

ME1307_15_16 - ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS (15,16)

ME1307_17 - ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS (17)

ME1309 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

ME1631 - LATEST TRENDS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE)

MA1405_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (12,13,14)

MA1405_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (15,16)

MA1405_17 - NUMERICAL METHODS (17)

ME1403_11_16 - FLUID MECHANICS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

ME1403_17 - FLUID MECHANICS (17)

ME1405_11_16 - MATERIAL SCIENCE (11,12,13,14,15,16)

ME1405_17 - MATERIAL SCIENCE (17)

ME1406_11_16 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS II (11,12,13,14,15,16)

ME1406_17 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS II (17)

ME1407_15_16 - THERMAL ENGINEERING I (15,16)

ME1407_17 - THERMAL ENGINEERING I (17)

ME1409_11_16 - THEORY OF MACHINES I (11,12,13,14,15,16)

ME1409_17 - THEORY OF MACHINES I (17)

ME1462 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

ME1463 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB I

BA1511 - ENGINEERING ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY (BA1511) BA1511(ME501)

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1506_11_14 - MECHANICS OF SOLID II (11,12,13,14)

ME1508 - FLUID AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES

ME1511_15_16 - MECHANICS OF SOLID I

ME1603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME1604 - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ME1605 - MECHATRONICS

ME1607 - THERMAL ENGINEERING II

ME1609 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1610 - NON TRADITIONAL MACHINING PROCESS

ME1661 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB II

ME1662 - COMPUTATION LAB II

ME1663 - AUTOMOBILE LAB

ME1701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME1702 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT (11,12,13,14)

ME1703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING (11,12,13,14,15) (ME703)

ME1707 - INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE

ME1710 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH

ME1732 - REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (ELECTIVE I)

ME1736 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

ME1762 - CAD/CAM LAB

ME1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

ME1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

CE1302_11_16 - FLUID MECHANICS I (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1302_17 - FLUID MECHANICS I (17)

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I (11,12,13,14,15,16,17) (CE303)

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (11,12,13,14,15,16) (CE304)

CE1305_17 - SURVEYING I (17)

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)(CE306)

CE1307 - BUILDING MATERIALS & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

MA1301_11_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (11,12,13,14,15,16) (CE301)

MA1301_17 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (17)

CE1401 - NUMERICAL METHODS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

CE1402_11_16 - FLUID MECHANICS II (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1402_17 - FLUID MECHANICS II (17)

CE1403 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II

CE1404 - DESIGN OF RC STRUCTURES

CE1405 - SURVEYING II (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)

CE1406_11_16 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS AND CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY (11,12,13,14,15,16) (CE406)

CE1407 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1461 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB I

CE1462 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB II

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I (11,12,13,14,15,16) (CE506)

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II

CE1602 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II

CE1637 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS (ELECTIVE II)(12,14,15,16) (CE605)

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT (ELECTIVE II)(13,14,15,16) (CE605)

CE1661 - STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING

CE1662 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION

CE1702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1732 - GROUNG IMPROVEMENT TECHNIQUES (ELECTIVE III)(15)

CE1737 - ADVANCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

CE1875 - MAJOR PROJECT