SUPPLEMENTARY JUNE/JULY 2018 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC H/W AND PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

MA1306_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CS1402_CS1431 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES

CS1403 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

CS1406 - ADVANCED COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1407 - PRINCIPLE OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE

CS1421_CS1621 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

CS1461 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES LAB

CS1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1463 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

CS1464 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LAB

CS1465 - ALGORITHM LAB

MA1401_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1401_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS (11,12,13,14,15)

CS1503_CS1533 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1506_CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORK I (15) / DATA COMMUNICATION

CS1507_CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE/DESCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTATER SCIENCE

CS1532_CS1740 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING

CS1564 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS LAB

MA1501_12_14 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS/MATHEMATICS IV

MA1501_15 - STOCHASTIC PROCESSES AND NUMERICAL METHODS

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML

CS1604_11_14 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1604_15 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1605 - UNIX INT & SHELL PROGG (15) / UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS (11,12,13,14)

CS1606_CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORKS II

CS1624_CS1721 - AUTONOMOUS MOBILE ROBOTICS & COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE

CS1632 - BIOINFORMATICS (ELECTIVE)

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE)

CS1634 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING

CS1642 - FUNDAMENTALS OF WEB TECHNOLOGY (EL)

CS1644 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

CS1645 - HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING

CS1661 - OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN USING UML LABORATORY

CS1663 - COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY

CS1664 - UNIX INT & SHELL PROGG LABORATORY

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING (11,12,13,14)

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1734 - DISTRIBUTED DATABASE SYSTEM (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE III)

CS1771 - MINI PROJECT

CS1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1307 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1404 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1405_10_14 - NETWORK ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS

EC1406 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS

EC1407_11_14 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUE

EC1408 - ANALOG ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (15,16)

EC1409_EC1503 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1461 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LABORATORY

EC1462 - MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1463 - DIGITAL SYSTEM LAB

MA1402_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1402_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

BA1510 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

EC1501 - ANTENNA (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1507_EC1704 - COMPUTER NETWORKS/COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC1601 - MICROWAVE ENGINEERING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1604 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

EC1605 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC1632 - DIGITAL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

EC1633 - SPEECH PROCESSING

EC1661 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB

EC1662 - MICROWAVE LAB

EC1663 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB

IT1606 - JAVA PROGRAMMING

EC1701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (10,11,12,13,14)

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM

EC1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CE1401 - NUMERICAL METHODS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (15,16)

CE1402 - FLUID MECHANICS II

CE1403 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II

CE1404 - DESIGN OF RC STRUCTURES

CE1405 - SURVEYING II

CE1406 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

CE1461 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB

CE1462 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB II

CE1463 - SURVEYING PRACTICE I

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE15503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504_10_14 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1504_15 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CE1602_10_14 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1602_15 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING

CE1637 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT

CE1661 - STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING

CE1662 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION (10,11,12,13,14)

CE1702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1736 - URBAN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS

CE1737 - ADVANCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS

CE1771 - MINI PROJECT

CE1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

CE1875 - MAJOR PROJECT