NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2017 SEMESTER EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

MA1306 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1306_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (15,16)

MA1501_BACK - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS / ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS V (12,13,14)

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1303_BACK - PROGRAMMING WITH C++ (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1304_BACK - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1306_BACK - COMPUTER ORGANISATION & ARCHITECTURE (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

CS1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LAB

CS1363 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN LAB

CS1364 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++ LAB

MA1501 - STOCHASTIC PROCESSES AND NUMERICAL METHODS

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1503_BACK - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1504_BACK - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CS1505_BACK - DISCRETE STRUCTURE (15) / DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE (11,12,13,14)

CS1506_BACK - COMPUTER NETWORKS I (15) / DATA COMMUNICATION (10,11,12,13,14)

CS1507 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE

CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORKS I

CS1532 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1561 - OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB

CS1564 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS LAB

CS1565 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LAB

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CS1703_BACK - COMPILER DESIGN (11,12,13,14)

CS1723 - BIG DATA (ELECTIVE III)

CS1732 - CLOUD COMPUTING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1732_BACK - CLOUD COMPUTING (ELECTIVE III) (11,12,13,14)

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE III)

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT

BA1710_BACK - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT (11,12,13,14)

CS1761 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CS1771 - MINI PROJECT

CS1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING/COURSE WORK

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1733_BACK - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV) (10,11,12,13,14)

CS1734 - DISTRIBUTED DATABASE SYSTEM (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1736 - OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUE (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1739 - WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS (ELECTIVE IV)

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1303_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (12,13,14,15,16)

EC1302_BACK - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS (11,12,13,14)

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1303_BACK - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1305_BACK - SIGNALS & SYSTEM (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1306_BACK - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

EC1308_BACK - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS (15,16)

EC1361 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS LAB

EC1362 - SIGNAL & CIRCUIT SIMULATION LAB

EC1363 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1501_BACK - ANTENNA (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1503_BACK - ANALOG COMMUNICATION (10,11,12,13,14)

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1505_BACK - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (11,12,13,14,15)

EC1507 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

EC1561 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1562 - COMMUNICATION LAB

IT1564 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB

EC1701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1702_BACK - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING (11,12,13,14)

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1703_BACK - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN (10,11,12,13,14)

EC1704 - COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II)

EC1732_BACK - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II) (11,12,13,14)

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM (ELECTIVE II)

EC1761 - VLSI LAB

EC1762 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1771 - MINI PROJECT

EC1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

IT1506_BACK - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1301_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1302_BACK - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1303_BACK - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1304_BACK - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1305_BACK - SURVEYING I (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

CE1306_BACK - (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1361 - PLANNING & CA DRAWING

CE1362 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB I

CE1363 - GEOLOGY LAB

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1501_BACK - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1502_BACK - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES (11,12,13,14,15)

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1504_BACK - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING (10,11,12,13,14)

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE1564 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1562 - SURVEYING PRACTICE II

CE1563 - COMPUTER LAB I

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION

CE1702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE1737 - ADVANCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE III)

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1736 - URBAN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1761 - COMPUTER LAB II

CE1762 - SURVEY PROJECT

CE1771 - MINI PROJECT

CE1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR